Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim LE: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Penetrator3 on Jul 7, 2017 3:52 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Aug 4, 2017 5:24 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Aug 4, 2017 5:24 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for USLEEP 3.0.10/USSEP 4.0.8.

Issue #22588: Misplaced objects in Helgen

Big gap under dirt/debris pile on both sides 000f8298


Floating burned wood piece 000f821b



(Skyrim SE and Skyrim LE)



Attached Files:

ScreenShot9c.jpg
ScreenShot10c.jpg
ScreenShot11c.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
* Two rubble pieces [051722EE, 051722EF] have been placed to cover up the gaps underneath the rubble pile [000F8298].

* Also adjusted some fire embers [000F3409] which were floating.

* The floating burned wood piece [000F821B] is something that would need to be addressed with a mesh fix since it is part of a larger object (Meshes\Clutter\Helgen\BurntRubble02.nif). See FS#22719.

       
Comment #1 Jul 23, 2017 10:26 pm  Edited by on Jul 23, 2017 10:38 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1