Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Confirmed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Sclerocephalus
Platform: All
Severity: Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Sclerocephalus on Aug 4, 2017 4:03 pm

Issue #22762: Floating house on the esplanade

https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/index.php?/gallery/image/4649-floatinghousejpg/

Well, three corners are fine, but the fourth corner has a hefty gap underneath. RefID of the highlighted corner piece = 00156B44.

This is probably best taken care of with a carefully placed dirt pile.

       

Comments

1 comment(s)
Arthmoor said:
The form ID you listed returns as a dialogue entry, not a building reference. I can't tell from the pic where this is supposed to be either.

       
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1