Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Locations
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Jan 12, 2018 2:39 am
Closed By MadCat221 on Jan 12, 2018 5:39 pm
Resolution: Not A Bug
Comment: Intentional use of Distant LOD assets for outside-of-window backdrop dressing.

Issue #23474: Land Mesh Can Be Seen Through Windows at Boston Public Library

The land mesh can be seen through the exterior windows at the Boston Public Library. Can also see rough-looking highway mesh when looking through broken skylights; assuming this is intentional. Please see attached screenshots (taken at night) for more details.



Attached Files:

20180112053240_1.jpg
20180112053305_1.jpg
20180112053355_1.jpg
20180112053430_1.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
MadCat221 said:
Not A Bug, as per my explanation on this similar ticket: https://afktrack.iguanadons.net/index.php?a=issues&i=23473&c=52037

       
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1