Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Jan 29, 2018 9:57 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Jan 30, 2018 1:31 am
Closed By BlackPete on May 18, 2018 7:36 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.4.

Issue #23660: Skeleton Stuck In Ground & Sleeping Bag Near Cambridge Campus Diner

A skeleton (REF ID: 000A9ECB) is stuck in the ground & a sleeping bag just outside of a mirelurk nest near the Cambridge Campus Diner in Wilderness cell 0000DFC5. Screenshot has been attached.

Attached Files: