Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/

Issue Data
Status: Fix Pending
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Feb 1, 2018 2:16 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 11, 2018 12:15 am

Issue #23701: Placed ref issues at Greentop Nursery

-- 00159FFE: A mutfruit plant is partially clipping into the side of the greenhouse.

-- 001BA6F7, 001C1D85, 001C1D86, 001C1DDC, 002384E2: A fertilizer bag, two bottles, a chessboard, and a hoe have no ownership set.

-- 001BA744, 001BA745: Two fertilizer bags have their ownership set to FarmFactionGraygarden. This makes no sense since they are nowhere near Graygarden.

-- 001BA6F8: Wooden box that is placed below the ground surface. It was likely meant to go on a greenhouse table up above.



1 comment(s)
BlackPete said:
- Ownership set to Farm06Faction.

- Ownership changed to Farm06Faction.

- Moved the box onto the top of the table.

Comment #1 Feb 1, 2018 2:19 am  Edited by BlackPete on Feb 1, 2018 2:54 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1