Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Feb 2, 2018 10:15 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 3, 2018 12:04 am
Closed By BlackPete on May 18, 2018 7:40 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.4.

Issue #23713: Robotics Disposal Ground: misaligned door

A door (0009E5E8) on the building at Robotics Disposal Ground is misaligned and gaps can be seen through it on both sides. [screenshot]