Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Feb 3, 2018 9:21 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 4, 2018 3:11 pm
Closed By BlackPete on May 18, 2018 7:48 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.4.

Issue #23727: Poorly Placed Items At Drumlin Diner North Of East Boston Police Station

There are several poorly placed objects at the Drumlin Diner north of the East Boston Police Station (Cell: DNPrimeBridge01). They are a floating bowl (REF ID: 000E0DFB), a box of Cram that has sunk into one of the bottom diner shelves (REF ID: 000E0DF4), and some rubble floating above the ground (REF ID: 000BB179). Screenshots attached.



Attached Files:

20180202074557_1.jpg
20180202074620_1.jpg
20180202074659_1.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
-- Also fixed a coffee cup (000E0DF1) that was clipping into the shelf next to the Cram.

-- It's not going to be possible to do anything about the floating trash decals/rubble (000BB179). They're part of a precombined optimization mesh.

       
Comment #1 Feb 4, 2018 2:54 pm  Edited by BlackPete on Feb 4, 2018 3:10 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1