Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Feb 11, 2018 1:41 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 11, 2018 2:36 am
Closed By BlackPete on May 18, 2018 10:11 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.4.

Issue #23778: National Guard Barracks: misplaced items

-- A metal trash can (001C99FD) is clipping into the floor rubble.

-- A silver watch (001CB8C0) placed in a metal locker is unable to be interacted with potentially due to it being stuck in collision.