Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Confirmed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Feb 11, 2018 7:04 pm
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 13, 2018 10:25 pm

Issue #23799: Floating Dirt Pile In Concord Civic Access

If you look inside one of the molerat tunnels in Concord Civic Access, you can see a floating pile of dirt (REF ID: 0004BD9C). Tunnel should probably end with deployment of CaveRmWallCorIn01 (Base ID: 000394D8) like the other molerat tunnels in the cell (sample REF ID: 0007818E). Screenshot attached.



Attached Files:

20180211045611_1.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s)
BlackPete said:
Yeah, it is missing a tunnel although it's proving quite difficult to get one of those placed in there correctly. Pretty sure it can be done though.

       
Comment #1 Feb 13, 2018 10:25 pm  Edited by BlackPete on Feb 13, 2018 10:31 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1