Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Feb 13, 2018 6:11 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 17, 2018 3:11 am
Closed By BlackPete on Feb 17, 2018 3:11 am
Resolution: Can't Fix - Engine Issue

Issue #23814: Floating Debris In Vault 75

There is a debris decal (REF ID: 001AB061) in Vault 75 that is floating in space and either needs to be disabled or moved. Screenshot attached.



Attached Files:

20180212232631_1.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
Can't do either one in this case since the decal is part of a precombined optimization mesh. Going to have to leave this one alone.

       
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1