Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Mogomra on Feb 13, 2018 6:23 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Feb 17, 2018 4:55 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Feb 17, 2018 4:55 pm
Resolution: Can't Fix - Engine Issue

Issue #23817: Floating Rubble Outside Of Entrance To Vault 75

There is some floating rubble (REF ID: 001E6A90) just outside of the entrance to Vault 75 (Exterior Cell: SlocumsJoeHQExt). Screenshot attached.



Attached Files:

20180212235727_1.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
Only possible way to fix this is to stick something over it, which may make it look even worse in this case. The rubble itself is part of a precombined optimization mesh.

Edit: Yeah, there's no good way to fix this issue. Going to have to let it be.

       
Comment #1 Feb 17, 2018 3:15 am  Edited by BlackPete on Feb 17, 2018 4:55 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1