Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Fix Pending
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Automatron DLC
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Jun 13, 2018 1:04 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Jun 13, 2018 1:04 am

Issue #24681: The Mechanist's Lair: various misplaced objects

01004F5D: Army helmet clipping into locker shelf.
0100700D: Trash can clipping into wall.
0100718E, 0100C238, 0100D5BD, 0100E977: Clipping plastic bins.
0100B3FF, 0100B400. 0100B402, 0100B403: Nuka-Cola bottles misplaced inside of a machine.
0100C1D8: Metal box clipping into cart.
0100C25E: Mop clipping inside of cabinet.
0100C3FF: Metal barrel clipping into floor.
0100C436: Vase clipping into cubicle.
0100C544: Cardboard box clipping into locker.
0100CD01: Jet placed behind a cabinet.
0100D803: Extinguisher clipping into rubble.
0100D5BC: Wooden box clipping into floor.