Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Special Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim SE: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: Windows PC
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By Penetrator3 on Jun 30, 2018 7:04 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Jul 13, 2018 7:31 pm
Closed By BlackPete on Jul 13, 2018 9:23 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for USSEP 4.1.4.

Issue #24752: More misplaced references

- Misplace/clipping sconce 000DE9B5 in the Red Wave

- Barrels 000E5E80, 000E5E81 placed to low and clipping into the ground in The Dainty Sload

- Gaps on a rock 000619B4

- Gap under a dirt pile 000C59F2 in Helgen

- Gap under a rock pile 0014B13




Attached Files:

ScreenShot340.jpg
ScreenShot341y.jpg
ScreenShot342y.jpg
ScreenShot343y.jpg
ScreenShot344y.jpg

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
Added road chunks (05089119, 0508911A) to cover up gap underneath rock shelf (000C59F2) in Helgen.

All fixed except for the last one. The FormID (0014B13) is invalid. If you're able to locate the correct FormID, please report it in a new ticket. We're in the process of doing another USSEP update right now, and I'm closing this one as resolved for the other issues you've reported.

       
Comment #1 Jul 12, 2018 3:51 pm  Edited by BlackPete on Jul 15, 2018 5:18 pm
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1