Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Fallout 4 Patch
Component: Fallout 4: Vanilla
Category: Placed References
Assigned To: BlackPete
Platform: All
Severity: Very Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By BlackPete on Sep 21, 2018 3:18 am
Last Edited By BlackPete on Sep 21, 2018 3:19 am
Closed By BlackPete on Dec 3, 2018 4:18 am
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for UFO4P 2.0.6.

Issue #25163: Misplaced items at Shamrock Taphouse (2)

(Interior)

000453E7: Metal trash can clipping into rubble.

000AF0F8: Misplaced Nuka-Cola.


(Exterior)

00219739: Jet trapped in collision of a stone monument; can't be picked up as result.

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
BlackPete said:
The Jet had to be relocated to below the steps of the monument due to the collision issue.

       
Comment #1 Sep 21, 2018 3:20 am  Edited by BlackPete on Sep 21, 2018 3:20 am
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1