Welcome to the AFK Mods bug tracker. In order to report an issue, please select a project from the drop down menu below. Select “Open New Issue” and fill out the form with as many details as possible.

An account will be required to submit an issue, so if you need one and are unable to register, please contact us via the forums at https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/
       

Issue Data
Status: Closed
Issue Type: Bug Report
Project: Unofficial Skyrim Special Edition Patch
Component: Skyrim SE: Vanilla
Category: Locations
Assigned To: Nobody
Platform: All
Severity: Low
Votes: 0
Watching: N/A
Opened By DayDreamer on Jan 13, 2019 2:53 pm
Closed By Arthmoor on Jan 18, 2019 6:07 pm
Resolution: Fixed
Comment: Fixed for USSEP 4.1.7.

Issue #25775: Clearspring path from road has discontinuous navmesh

Reported by Jebbalon: https://afkmods.iguanadons.net/index.php?/topic/5394-navmesh-issue-in-cell-30-14/

Fixed by using jump links, also moved rock (back into path from where it presumably came) and tree (out of navmesh).



Attached Files:

00061aa9.7z

       

Comments

1 comment(s) [Closed]
DayDreamer said:
He suggested links on only 1 side. The shortest path worked only 1 direction, so they got stuck.



Attached Files:

00061aa9v2.7z

       
Showing Comments 1 - 1 of 1